Organizing Committee

Jing Xiao, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
Torsten Kröger, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA


Local Committee

Pablo De Cristóforis, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
Juan Ignacio Giribet, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sebastian A. Rodriguez, Universidad Tecnológica Nacional, Argentina
Maria Jose Haro Sly, Secretary of International Affairs of the Province of Tucumán, Argentina


International Steering Committee

Marcelo H. Ang Jr. (Singapore)
Philippe Bidaud (France)
Alicia Casals (Spain)
Raja Chatila (France)
Peter Corke (Australia)
Jaydev Desai (USA)
Greg Dudek (Canada)
M. Ani Hsieh (USA)
Torsten Kroeger (Germany)
Dana Kulic (Canada)
Vijay Kumar (USA)
Yoshihiko Nakamura (Japan)
Paul Newman (UK)
Daniela Rus (USA)
Bruno Siciliano (Italy)
Gaurav Sukhatme (USA)
Jing Xiao (USA)


Honorary Committee Member

Herman Bruyninckx (Belgium)
John Craig (USA)
Paolo Dario (Italy)
Vincent Hayward (Canada, France)
Gerd Hirzinger (Germany)
Kenneth Salisbury (USA)
Sanjiv Singh (USA)
James Trevelyan (Australia)
Tsuneo Yoshikawa (Japan)
Alex Zelinsky (Australia)

 

Reviewers

Florian-Michael Adolf
Kostas Alexis
Ron Alterovitz
Nancy Amato
Marcelo Ang
Gianluca Antonelli
Fumihito Arai
Tamim Asfour
Dmitry Berenson
Sigrid Brell-Cokcan
Dario Brescianini
Michel Breyer
Oliver Brock
Herman Bruyninckx
Wolfram Burgard
Alicia Casal
Raja Chatila
Henrik Christensen
Kostas Danillidis
Alessandro De Luca
Jeffrey Delmerico
Jaydev Desai
Rüdiger Dillmann
Aaron Dollar
Anca Dragan
Greg Dudek
Greg Fischer
Robert Fitch
Antonio Franchi
Jie Fu
Guillermo Gallego
Brent Gillespie
Rod Grupen
Corrado Guarino Lo Bianco
Greg Hager
Kris Hauser
Shinichi Hirai
John Hollerbach
Jonathan How
Ayanna Howard
M. Ani Hsieh
Chien-Ming Huang
Seth Hutchinson
Leslie Kaelbling
Makoto Kaneko
Sertac Karaman
Alonzo Kelly
Jonathan Kelly
Ross Knepper
Jens Kober
Dan Koditschek
Katherine Kuchenbecker
Dana Kulic
Vijay Kumar
Martin Lauer
Sergey Levine
Achim Lilienthal
Giuseppe Loianno
Dinesh Manocha
Matt Mason
Nathan Michael
James Morrison
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Andreas Nuechter
Edwin Olson
Cagdas Onal
Vincent Padois
Nikolaos Papanikolopoulos
Roland Philippsen
Carlo Pinciroli
Fabio Ramos
Ioannis Rekleitis
Mike Roberts
Anders Robertsson
Stergios Roumeliotis
Nick Roy
Daniela Rus
Roberto Sabatini
David Saldaña
Stefan Schaal
Alessandra Sciutti
Shaojie Shen
Bruno Siciliano
Roland Siegwart
Nabil Simaan
Dez Song
Sid Srinivasa
Cyrill Stachniss
Gaurav Sukhatme
Herbert Tanner
Carme Torras
James Trevelyan
Melanie Zeilinger